NASP - Participating Schools

North Dakota schools participating in the NASP program:
Last Updated: 01/2017

NASP was implemented at the schools listed below. Please contact the school directly to find out if the program is still available at that school. To be considered an active NASP school, the program must be offered during the regular school day to some portion of the student population each school year. If you determine the school is no longer offering NASP lessons during school hours please contact North Dakota NASP coordinator Jeff Long at 701-328-6322.

Counties with participating schools

  • Anamoose
  • Aurora Elementary - West Fargo
  • Barnes County North - North Central Campus
  • Barnes County North - Wimbledon Campus
  • Bell Public School
  • Berthold Public School
  • Berthold School
  • Beulah High School
  • Beulah Public Schools - Elem
  • Bismarck High School
  • Bob Callies Elementary Garrison
  • Bottineau Public School
  • Bowbells Public School
  • Burdick Job Corps Center
  • Burke Central School
  • Burlington Elementary
  • Carl Ben Eielson Middle School
  • Carrington High School
  • Carson School
  • Cathedral Christian School - Bismarck
  • Cavalier Public School
  • Central Campus East
  • Central Cass High
  • Central Middle School-DL
  • Central Valley School
  • Circle of Nations -Wahpeton Indian School
  • Custer School
  • Dakota Memorial School
  • Davies High School - Fargo
  • Divide County Public School
  • Dorothy Moses - Bismarck
  • Dunseith Day School
  • Dunseith Elementary
  • Dunseith High School
  • Eastwood Elementary
  • Edgeley Public School
  • Edmore Public School
  • Elgin/New Leipzig
  • Enderlin Area Public School
  • Four Winds Community High
  • Freedom Elementary
  • Ft Lincoln Elem
  • Gackle /Streeter Public School
  • Garrison High School
  • Glenburn Public School
  • Goodrich Public School
  • Grafton High School
  • Grant County Schools
  • Griggs Co Central School
  • Hagan Elementary School
  • Hagen Jr High
  • Hankinson Public School
  • Hankinson Public School
  • Harwood Elementary
  • Hatton Eielson Public School
  • Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock
  • Hazen and Beulah High School
  • Hazen School District
  • Hebron High School
  • Hebron Public School
  • Hettinger-Mott
  • Hillsboro Public School
  • Hope-Page School District Middle/High
  • Hope-Page School District Elementary
  • Horace Elementary
  • Horizon Middle School - Bismarck
  • Independence Elementary - Bismarck
  • Independence Elementary - West Fargo
  • Jamestown High
  • Jamestown Middle School
  • Jeanette Myhre Elementary
  • Kenmare Public School
  • Kensal Public School
  • Kidder County Schools Elem/Junior
  • Killdeer Public School
  • Kindrid Public School
  • Kulm School
  • Lakota Public School
  • Lamoure Public School
  • Langdon Public School
  • LE Berger - West Fargo
  • Legacy High School - Bismarck
  • Legacy Elementary - West Fargo
  • Lewis and Clark Elementary - Mandan
  • Lewis and Clark High School - Minot
  • Lewis and Clark Elementary - Williston
  • Liberty Elementary Bismarck
  • Lidgerwood Public School
  • Lincoln Elementary - Bismarck
  • Louis L. 'Amoure Elementary - Jamestown
  • Mandan High School
  • Mandaree Public School
  • Max Public
  • May-Port CG
  • McVay Elementary - Williston
  • Medina Public School
  • Memorial Middle School - Minot
  • Midkota Public School - Binford
  • Midkota Public School - Cooperstown
  • Milnor Public School
  • Minot High School Central Campus
  • Montpelier Public School
  • Moses Elementary - Bismarck
  • Mt. Pleasant School
  • Napoleon Public School
  • NDYCC Marmot School - Mandan
  • Nedrose School - Minot
  • New England Public School
  • New Rockford/Sheyenne High
  • New Town Public School
  • Newburg Public School
  • North Sargent Public School
  • North Shore High - Makoti
  • Northwood Public School
  • Oakes Public School
  • Our Redeemers Christian School - Bismarck
  • Page Elementary School
  • Parshall High School
  • Pingree Public School
  • Pingree-Buchanan High School
  • Plaza Elementary
  • Powers Lake School
  • Prairie Rose Elementary - Bismarck
  • Ray Public School
  • Rickard Elementary - Williston
  • Rock Lake Public School
  • Rolette Public School
  • Rolla School
  • Roosevelt Elementary - Mandan
  • Roosevelt Public School - Carson
  • Rugby High
  • Sargent Central School
  • Sawyer Public School
  • Scranton School
  • Sheyenne High School - West Fargo
  • Shiloh Christian School
  • Smile Middle School - Bismarck
  • Solheim Elementary - Bismarck
  • Souris River Campus - Alt) - Mino
  • South Central Alternative High - Bismarck
  • South Elementary - West Fargo
  • South Prairie Elementary - Minot
  • St. John Public School - St John
  • St. John's Academy - Jamestown
  • St. Joseph School - Mandan
  • St. Mary's Grade School - Bismarck
  • Standing Rock High School
  • Stanley Elementary School
  • Stanley High School
  • Steele-Kidder County Public
  • Surrey High School
  • TGU Towner/Granville
  • Turtle Lake-Mercer
  • Turtle Mountain Comm. High
  • Turtle Mountain Middle School
  • Twin Butte School
  • Twin Butte School
  • Velva Public School
  • Wachter Middle School - Bismarck
  • Wahpeton High School
  • Wahpeton Middle School
  • Warwick Public School
  • Watford City High School
  • Watford City Intermediate
  • West Fargo High
  • Westhope Public School
  • Westside Elementary - West Fargo
  • White Shield School
  • Wilkinson Elementary School - Williston
  • Williston Middle School
  • Williston Senior High School
  • Will-Moore Elementary - Bismarck
  • Wilton Public School
  • Wing Public School
  • Wishek Public School
  • Wolford Public School
  • Wyndmere Public School